E# Address Surname Forename Rel S Age Occupation Cty Born
1 1 Shadforth Ter. LOFTHOUSE George Hd M 40 Colliery Labourer YKS Ripon, Kirkby Malzeard
1 1 Shadforth Ter. LOFTHOUSE Catharine Wi M 31   DUR Sherburn
1 1 Shadforth Ter. LOFTHOUSE Robert So   9 Scholar DUR Shadforth
1 1 Shadforth Ter. LOFTHOUSE Sarah Da   7 Scholar DUR Shadforth
1 1 Shadforth Ter. LOFTHOUSE Mary Da   5 Scholar DUR Shadforth
1 1 Shadforth Ter. LOFTHOUSE Betsy Da   4 Scholar DUR Shadforth
1 1 Shadforth Ter. LOFTHOUSE Margaret Da   2   DUR Shadforth
2 2 Shadforth Ter. WALLACE William Hd M 48 Retired Colliery Labourer (Lame) DUR Herrington
2 2 Shadforth Ter. WALLACE Anni Wi M 45   DUR Wolsingham
2 2 Shadforth Ter. WALLACE John A. So S 21 Blacksmith DUR Gainford
2 2 Shadforth Ter. WALLACE Margaret A. Da S 17 Dressmaker's Apprentice DUR Ludworth
2 2 Shadforth Ter. WALLACE Rebecca Da   14   DUR Ludworth
2 2 Shadforth Ter. WALLACE Hannah Da   10 Scholar DUR Ludworth
2 2 Shadforth Ter. WALLACE Frances Da   8 Scholar DUR Ludworth
2 2 Shadforth Ter. WALLACE Mary Da   6 Scholar DUR Ludworth
2 2 Shadforth Ter. WALLACE Dora Da   1   DUR Ludworth
3 3 Shadforth Ter. CROUDACE Robert Hd M 39 Colliery Labourer DUR Easington
3 3 Shadforth Ter. CROUDACE Rachel Wi M 38   DUR Shotton Colliery
3 3 Shadforth Ter. CROUDACE Margaret J. Da S 16   DUR Shadforth
3 3 Shadforth Ter. CROUDACE John T. So   14 Colliery Labourer DUR Haswell
3 3 Shadforth Ter. CROUDACE Robert So   4   DUR Shotton Colliery
4 4 Shadforth Ter. ARCHER Dan Hd M 36 Blacksmith DUR Coxhoe
4 4 Shadforth Ter. ARCHER Jane Anne Wi M 36   DUR Stanley
4 4 Shadforth Ter. ARCHER Robert So   1   DUR Howdon
4 4 Shadforth Ter. ARCHER James So   4   DUR Wrekington
5 5 Shadforth Ter. IRWIN Richard Hd M 65 Retired Coal Miner CUL Alston
5 5 Shadforth Ter. IRWIN Jane Wi M 60   YKS Reath
6 6 Shadforth Ter. GRAY William G. Hd M 29 Fan Engine Fireman DUR Crossgate
6 6 Shadforth Ter. GRAY Charlotte A. Wi M 24   DUR Sunderland
6 6 Shadforth Ter. GRAY Thomas G. So   3m   DUR Shadforth
6 6 Shadforth Ter. DUKE Elizabeth A. Ws   8   DUR Sunderland
7 7 Shadforth Ter. ATKINSON George Hd M 35 Fan Engineman DUR Sherburn
7 7 Shadforth Ter. ATKINSON Mary Wi M 30   DUR Sherburn
7 7 Shadforth Ter. ATKINSON William S. Fa W 77 Retired Coal Miner DUR Sherburn
7 7 Shadforth Ter. ATKINSON William S. So   5 Scholar DUR Sherburn
7 7 Shadforth Ter. ATKINSON Anni Da   2   DUR Sherburn
8 8 Shadforth Ter. COCKBURN John Hd M 51 Fireman Stationary Engine DUR Durham
8 8 Shadforth Ter. COCKBURN Elizabeth Wi M 48   NBL Blyth
8 8 Shadforth Ter. COCKBURN George So   10 Scholar DUR Sunderland
9 9 Shadforth Ter. SCOTT Kenneth Hd M 50 Ironworker NBL Lemtorn
9 9 Shadforth Ter. SCOTT Margaret Wi M 49   MDX London
9 9 Shadforth Ter. SCOTT Kenneth So S 17 Coal Miner DUR Fencehouses
9 9 Shadforth Ter. SCOTT Catharine Da   15 Dressmaker DUR Darlington
10 16 Shadforth Ter. NORDEN Robert Hd M 25 Coal Miner ESS Heasthard
10 16 Shadforth Ter. NORDEN Margaret A. Wi M 23   NBL Gosforth
10 16 Shadforth Ter. NORDEN William So   1   DUR Cassop
10 16 Shadforth Ter. NORDEN Elizabeth J. So   3m   DUR Ludworth
11 18 Shadforth Ter. CLARK William Hd M 63 Mason DUR Darlington
11 18 Shadforth Ter. CLARK Elizabeth Wi M 49   DUR Witton le Wear
11 18 Shadforth Ter. CLARK William So S 20 Fireman Stationary Engine DUR Durham
11 18 Shadforth Ter. CLARK Charles Moses So S 16 Colliery Labourer DUR Durham
11 18 Shadforth Ter. CLARK Henry So   14   DUR Durham
11 18 Shadforth Ter. SMITH George Lg S 22 Colliery Labourer DUR Durham
12 1 Sunniside GRAY John  Hd M 42 Coal Miner DUR Auckland Park
12 1 Sunniside GRAY Martha Wi M 39   DUR Trimdon Grange
12 1 Sunniside GRAY Elizabeth Da S 18   DUR Wheatley Hill
12 1 Sunniside GRAY Thomas  So S 16 Stationary Engineman DUR Wheatley Hill
12 1 Sunniside GRAY Benjamin So   14 Coal Miner DUR Station Town
12 1 Sunniside GRAY Martha Da   7 Scholar DUR Ludworth 
12 1 Sunniside GRAY John So   6 Scholar DUR Ludworth 
12 1 Sunniside GRAY George So   3   DUR Ludworth 
12 1 Sunniside GRAY Ethel Da   1   DUR Ludworth 
13 2 Sunniside PORTER Ralph Hd M 47 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
13 2 Sunniside PORTER Hannah Wi M 42   DUR Sherburn Hill
13 2 Sunniside PORTER Alice Da S 14   DUR Ludworth
13 2 Sunniside PORTER Mary Da   12 Scholar DUR Ludworth
13 2 Sunniside PORTER Ralph So   9 Scholar DUR Wheatley Hill
13 2 Sunniside PORTER Jacob So   6 Scholar DUR Haswell Moor
13 2 Sunniside PORTER William So   3   DUR Ludworth
13 2 Sunniside PORTER Susan H. Da   6m   DUR Ludworth
13 2 Sunniside BELL Sarah Da M 18   DUR Ludworth
13 2 Sunniside BELL George Sl M 22 Coal Miner DUR Pittington
14 3 Sunniside BLACK John Hd W 71 Pumping Engine Man DUR Monkton
14 3 Sunniside BLACK Mary Gd S 16 House Keeper DUR Thornley
15 4 Sunniside HEATHERTON Elizabeth Hd M 39   DUR Thornley
15 4 Sunniside DUCKWORTH Jonas So S 16 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
15 4 Sunniside DUCKWORTH Jane Da   14   DUR Thornley
16 5 Sunniside KENYON George Hd M 39 Coal Miner LAN Ashton under Lyne
16 5 Sunniside KENYON Hannah Wi M 37   LAN Ashton under Lyne
16 5 Sunniside KENYON Elizabeth A. Da S 17   LAN Ashton under Lyne
16 5 Sunniside KENYON Mary J. Da   16   LAN Ashton under Lyne
16 5 Sunniside KENYON John So   12   LAN Ashton under Lyne
16 5 Sunniside KENYON Joseph So   7   DUR Trimdon
16 5 Sunniside KENYON Samuel So   4   DUR Hetton le Hole
16 5 Sunniside KENYON James So   2   DUR Hetton le Hole
16 5 Sunniside KENYON Albert So   1   DUR Shadforth
17 6 Sunniside HENNESSEY William Hd M 42 Coal Miner IRL  
17 6 Sunniside HENNESSEY Mary Wi M 40   IRL  
17 6 Sunniside HENNESSEY Mary C. Da S 17 Apprentice Dressmaker DUR Cornsay
17 6 Sunniside HENNESSEY Ellen Da   15   DUR Cornsay
17 6 Sunniside HENNESSEY Annie Da   13   DUR West Stanley
17 6 Sunniside HENNESSEY John So   10 Scholar DUR West Stanley
17 6 Sunniside HENNESSEY Joseph So   7 Scholar DUR West Stanley
17 6 Sunniside HENNESSEY Thomas So   4   DUR Castle Eden Colliery
17 6 Sunniside HENNESSEY Susannah Da   2   DUR Haswell
18 7 Sunniside WALLIS Richard Hd M 50 Coal Miner SCT  
18 7 Sunniside WALLIS Elizabeth Wi M 39   DUR Cassop
18 7 Sunniside WALLIS George So S 18 Coal Miner DUR Haswell
18 7 Sunniside WALLIS Grace Da   14   DUR Wheatley Hill
18 7 Sunniside WALLIS Alfred So   11   DUR Murton
18 7 Sunniside WALLIS Phillis Da   7   DUR Murton
18 7 Sunniside WALLIS Isaac So   2   DUR Ludworth
18 7 Sunniside WALLIS John W. So   6m   DUR Ludworth
18 7 Sunniside WRAY George Fl W 70 Retired Coal Miner DUR Penshaw
19 8 Sunniside CHAMPLEY Robert Hd M 38 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
19 8 Sunniside CHAMPLEY Esther Wi M 36   CUL  
19 8 Sunniside CHAMPLEY James So   15 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
19 8 Sunniside CHAMPLEY John Robt. So   13 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
19 8 Sunniside CHAMPLEY Richard So   1   DUR Ludworth
19 8 Sunniside CHAMPLEY Elizabeth A. Da   6 Scholar DUR Thornley
19 8 Sunniside STOBART Jane Ad   9 Scholar DUR Thornley
20 9 Sunniside LIDDLE Thomas Hd M 34 Coal Miner DUR Trimdon
20 9 Sunniside LIDDLE Maria Wi M 34   YKS Carlton Helmsley
20 9 Sunniside LIDDLE Jessie Da   11 Scholar DUR Ludworth
20 9 Sunniside LIDDLE Thomas So   7 Scholar DUR Castle Eden
20 9 Sunniside LIDDLE Maria Da   4   DUR Houghton
20 9 Sunniside LIDDLE Lizzie Da   2   DUR Ludworth
20 9 Sunniside LIDDLE Catharine Da   4m   DUR Ludworth
20 9 Sunniside RICHDALE Elijah Bl S 28 Coal Miner YKS Carlton Helmsley
20 9 Sunniside RICHDALE John Vr M 51 Agricultural Labourer DUR Hartlepool
20 9 Sunniside RICHDALE Jane Ann Vr M 37   DUR Hutton Henry
20 9 Sunniside RICHDALE Elizabeth Vr   15   DUR West Rainton
21 10 Sunniside MACKEY John W. Hd M 61 Coal Miner NBL Newcastle 
21 10 Sunniside MACKEY Isabella Wi M 54   DUR Ryton
21 10 Sunniside MACKEY John So S 19 No Occupation (Paralysed) DUR Thornley
21 10 Sunniside MACKEY Hannah Da S 21   DUR Thornley
21 10 Sunniside MACKEY James So S 17 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
21 10 Sunniside MACKEY William So   15 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
21 10 Sunniside MACKEY Cicely Da   10 Scholar DUR Thornley
21 10 Sunniside MACKEY Margaret Da   4   DUR Rainton
22 11 Sunniside ARCHER John Hd M 60 Coal Miner DUR Gateshead Fell
22 11 Sunniside ARCHER Barbra J. Da S 18   DUR Ludworth
22 11 Sunniside HOWARTH Emma E. Vr S 16   DUR Thornley
23 12 & 13 Sunniside WATKIN Robert W. Hd M 35 Colliery Overman NBL Cramlington
23 12 & 13 Sunniside WATKIN Mary J. Wi M 34   NBL Luddick
23 12 & 13 Sunniside WATKIN Joseph So   16   NBL Ponteland
23 12 & 13 Sunniside WATKIN Mary Da   3   NBL Ponteland
23 12 & 13 Sunniside WATKIN William So   2   DUR Shadforth
23 12 & 13 Sunniside WATKIN Thomas So   10m   DUR Shadforth
24 14 Sunniside HOWARTH William Hd M 40 Coal Miner DUR Durham
24 14 Sunniside HOWARTH Sarah Ann Wi M 39   DUR Barnard Castle
24 14 Sunniside HOWARTH Isabella Da S 18   DUR Thornley
24 14 Sunniside HOWARTH Emma E. Da S 16 Dressmaker's Apprentice DUR Thornley
24 14 Sunniside HOWARTH Joseph H. So   14 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
24 14 Sunniside HOWARTH William So   11 Scholar DUR Thornley
24 14 Sunniside HOWARTH Sarah A. Da   9 Scholar DUR Thornley
24 14 Sunniside HOWARTH Ada Da   6 Scholar DUR Thornley
24 14 Sunniside HOWARTH Charles E. So   4   DUR Littleburn
25 16 Sunniside LISTER Margaret Hd W 50 Dressmaker DUR Thornley
25 16 Sunniside LISTER James So S 24 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
25 16 Sunniside LISTER George So S 16 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
25 16 Sunniside LISTER Ralph So   13 Scholar DUR Thornley
25 16 Sunniside LISTER Robert So   10 Scholar DUR Thornley
26 17 Sunniside BELL Christopher Hd M 58 Coal Miner DUR Hetton
26 17 Sunniside BELL Elizabeth Wi M 54   DUR Sunderland
26 17 Sunniside BELL John So S 17 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
26 17 Sunniside BELL Thomas So W 34 Coal Miner DUR South Hetton
26 17 Sunniside JENKINS Rachel J. Da M 26   DUR Jarrow
26 17 Sunniside PORTER Margaret Da M 25   DUR South Hetton
26 17 Sunniside SIDES Elizabeth Da M 28   DUR South Hetton
26 17 Sunniside BELL Clara Da S 24   DUR South Hetton
27 18 Sunniside GUTTERIDGE William Hd M 41 Coal Miner CAM  
27 18 Sunniside GUTTERIDGE Elizabeth Wi M 32   DUR Thornley
27 18 Sunniside GUTTERIDGE John W. So S 15 Coal Miner DUR Ouston
27 18 Sunniside GUTTERIDGE Richard So   12 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
27 18 Sunniside GUTTERIDGE James So   11 Scholar DUR Thornley
27 18 Sunniside GUTTERIDGE George So   8 Scholar DUR Wingate
27 18 Sunniside GUTTERIDGE Frances M. Da   5 Scholar DUR Wingate
27 18 Sunniside GUTTERIDGE Thomas So   3   DUR Thornley
27 18 Sunniside GUTTERIDGE Isabella Da   9m   DUR Ludworth
27 18 Sunniside STARKE Thomas Bl S 19 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
28 15 Sunniside RICHARDSON John Hd M 69 Retired Coal Miner NBL Earsdon
28 15 Sunniside RICHARDSON Margaret Wi M 63   NBL Gosforth
28 15 Sunniside RICHARDSON Joseph So S 35 Coal Miner NBL Benton
28 15 Sunniside RICHARDSON Jane Da S 23   DUR Thornley
28 15 Sunniside RICHARDSON Margaret Da S 29 Dressmaker NBL Benton
29 19 Sunniside GIBBON Isaac Hd M 55 Coal Miner DUR Cockfield
29 19 Sunniside GIBBON Annie Wi M 50   DUR Thornley
29 19 Sunniside GIBBON John W. So S 27 Coal Miner DUR Kelloe
29 19 Sunniside GIBBON Margaret Da   14   DUR Spennymoor
29 19 Sunniside THOMPSON Annie Da M 22   DUR Cassop
29 19 Sunniside THOMPSON William Gs   3m   DUR Felling
30 20 Sunniside THORNTON David Hd M 46 Mason DUR Thornley
30 20 Sunniside THORNTON Elizabeth Wi M 49   DUR Hawthorn
30 20 Sunniside THORNTON Mark So S 22 Coal Miner DUR Shadforth
30 20 Sunniside THORNTON William So S 20 Colliery Labourer DUR Ludworth
30 20 Sunniside THORNTON Alfred So S 18 Banksman at Colliery DUR Ludworth
30 20 Sunniside THORNTON David So S 15 Labourer at Colliery DUR Trimdon Foundry
30 20 Sunniside THORNTON Hannah Cl M 45   DUR Darlington
30 20 Sunniside THORNTON Hannah Nc S 17   DUR Cornforth
30 20 Sunniside THORNTON Edith Nc   2   DUR Spennymoor
31 Office Buildings MITCHELL John Hd M 34 Horsekeeper SCT  
31 Office Buildings MITCHELL Elizabeth Wi M 36   DUR Durham
31 Office Buildings MITCHELL Elizabeth Da   8   LAN Warrington
31 Office Buildings MITCHELL William C. L. So   3   DUR Ludworth
32 Office Buildings ATCHISON James Hd M 52 Colliery Overman NBL Norham
32 Office Buildings ATCHISON Robt. Wm. So S 26 Colliery Mechanic NBL Benton
32 Office Buildings ATCHISON Isabella Da S 22   NBL Benton
32 Office Buildings ATCHISON James So   13 Scholar NBL Amble
32 Office Buildings ATCHISON Mary L. Da   6 Scholar NBL Falstone
32 Office Buildings ATCHISON Harriet Da   4   NBL Newcastle 
32 Office Buildings ATCHISON William So   1   DUR Shadforth
33 1 The Cottages SPAVIN Joseph Hd W 50 Underkeeker DUR Coxhoe
33 1 The Cottages SPAVIN Ellen Da S 21   DUR Spennymoor
34 2 The Cottages DAWSON Thomas Hd M 30 Coal Miner DUR Sacriston
34 2 The Cottages DAWSON Sarah Wi M 28   DUR Trimdon
34 2 The Cottages DAWSON Elizabeth J. Da   9   DUR Wheatley Hill
34 2 The Cottages DAWSON Thomas So   8   DUR Wheatley Hill
34 2 The Cottages DAWSON Sarah R. Da   7   DUR Wheatley Hill
34 2 The Cottages DAWSON Emma Da   6   DUR New Seaham
34 2 The Cottages DAWSON John So   4   DUR New Seaham
34 2 The Cottages DAWSON James So   2   DUR Ludworth
34 2 The Cottages DAWSON William So   1   DUR Ludworth
35 3 The Cottages DANKS Emma Hd W 37 Shopkeeper DBY Spoudon
35 3 The Cottages DANKS Elizabeth A. Da   14   WOR Netherton
35 3 The Cottages DANKS Lily Da   9   WOR Netherton
35 3 The Cottages DANKS Richard So   10   WOR Ludworth
35 3 The Cottages DANKS Drucilla Da   6   DUR Eldon Auckland
35 3 The Cottages DANKS Elizabeth J. Da   4   DUR Haswell
35 3 The Cottages DANKS Emma Da   2   DUR Haswell
35 3 The Cottages DANKS Richina Da   6m   DUR Haswell
36 4 The Cottages WHITTLE Thomas W. Hd M 26 Coal Miner DUR Usworth Washington
36 4 The Cottages WHITTLE Mary E. Wi M 21   DUR Ludworth
37 6 The Cottages REDMAN Alfred Hd M 37 Colliery Lampman KEN Esh
37 6 The Cottages REDMAN Elizabeth Wi M 28   DUR Hartlepool
37 6 The Cottages REDMAN Frederick H. So   12 Scholar KEN Esh
37 6 The Cottages REDMAN Ralph C. N. So   6 Scholar DUR Hartlepool
37 6 The Cottages REDMAN William A. So   2   DUR Ludworth
37 6 The Cottages REDMAN Esther Da   8m   DUR Ludworth
37 6 The Cottages REDMAN Harriet S. Da   4   DUR Trimdon Grange
38 7 The Cottages AINSLEY Matthew Hd M 50 Statinary Engine Man DUR Thornley
38 7 The Cottages AINSLEY Elizabeth Wi M 53   DUR Seaham Harbour
39 8 The Cottages McQUEEN John Hd M 30 Colliery Engine Man NBL Benton
39 8 The Cottages McQUEEN Margaret Wi M 28   NBL Gosforth
39 8 The Cottages McQUEEN Isabella Da   4 Scholar NBL Gosforth
39 8 The Cottages McQUEEN Joseph H. So   2   NBL Ponteland
39 8 The Cottages McQUEEN John S. So   1m   DUR Shadforth
40 10 The Cottages GILL Charles J. Hd M 29 Colliery Heapkeeper DUR Shincliffe
40 10 The Cottages GILL Frances J. Wi M 25   NBL Newcastle 
40 10 The Cottages GILL Lilian N. Da   6m   DUR Ludworth
41 Engineer's House WIGHT George Hd M 36 Colliery Engineer NBL Newburn
41 Engineer's House WIGHT Mary I. Wi M 30   NBL Long Benton
41 Engineer's House WIGHT Margaret Da   11 Scholar NBL Long Benton
41 Engineer's House WIGHT George H. So   9 Scholar NBL Long Benton
41 Engineer's House WIGHT Richard L. So   7 Scholar YKS Allerton Bywater
41 Engineer's House WIGHT Mary E. Da   4 Scholar YKS Allerton Bywater
41 Engineer's House WIGHT Robert W. So   2   DUR Shadforth
42 1 Overman's Row SCURR William Hd M 33 Coal Miner CUL Phimbland
42 1 Overman's Row SCURR Mary J. Wi M 28   DUR Thornley
42 1 Overman's Row SCURR Hannah Da   8   DUR Thornley
42 1 Overman's Row SCURR Sarah J. Da   4   DUR Brandon
42 1 Overman's Row SCURR Jas. W. So   2   DUR Thornley
42 1 Overman's Row SCURR Diana Da   11m   DUR Ludworth
43 2 Overman's Row CLAYTON John Hd M 54 Colliery Winding Engineman DUR Sherburn
43 2 Overman's Row CLAYTON Margaret A. Wi M 47   DUR Moorsley
43 2 Overman's Row CLAYTON Edward A. So S 18 Colliery Fireman DUR High Pittington
43 2 Overman's Row CLAYTON Charles B. So S 17 Coal Miner DUR High Pittington
43 2 Overman's Row CLAYTON Hannah A. Da   12 Scholar DUR High Pittington
43 2 Overman's Row CLAYTON Albert E. So   5 Scholar DUR High Pittington
43 2 Overman's Row BROWN Hannah Ml W 74   DUR Sheriff Hill
43 2 Overman's Row JAQUES Susannah Sv S 17 General Servant, Domestic DUR High Pittington
44 3 Overman's Row HODGSON John Hd M 55 Coal Miner DUR Easington
44 3 Overman's Row HODGSON Hannah Wi M 48   DUR Ryhope
44 3 Overman's Row HODGSON Alice Da S 19 Dressmaker DUR Ryhope
44 3 Overman's Row HODGSON James So   13 Scholar DUR Ryhope
45 4 Overman's Row WRIGHT Abraham Hd M 42 Coal Miner DUR Coundon
45 4 Overman's Row WRIGHT Mary Wi M 37   DUR Gateshead
45 4 Overman's Row WRIGHT Ralph So S 16 Coal Miner DUR Easington
45 4 Overman's Row WRIGHT Hannah Da S 18   DUR Easington
46 5 Overman's Row LONSDALE Jonathan Hd M 40 Coal Miner DUR Sherburn Hill
46 5 Overman's Row LONSDALE Sarah Wi M 36   DUR Sherburn Hill
46 5 Overman's Row LONSDALE Mary Ann Da   12 Scholar DUR Wheatley Hill
46 5 Overman's Row LONSDALE Ralph So   11 Scholar DUR Thornley
46 5 Overman's Row LONSDALE George S. So   8 Scholar DUR Thornley
46 5 Overman's Row LONSDALE John T. So   6 Scholar DUR Thornley
46 5 Overman's Row LONSDALE Sarah E. Da   2   DUR Ludworth
46 5 Overman's Row LONSDALE Matthew So   6m   DUR Ludworth
47 6 Overman's Row BENNETT Herbert Hd M 29 Blacksmith NFK  
47 6 Overman's Row BENNETT Jane Wi M 30   DUR Ludworth
47 6 Overman's Row BENNETT Esther Da S 9 Scholar DUR Ludworth
47 6 Overman's Row BENNETT Emma Da   7 Scholar DUR Ludworth
47 6 Overman's Row BENNETT William So   5 Scholar DUR Ludworth
47 6 Overman's Row BENNETT Mary J. Da   3   DUR Ludworth
47 6 Overman's Row BENNETT George H. So   10m   DUR Ludworth
48 7 Overman's Row HENNESSEY James Hd M 42 Coal Miner SCT  
48 7 Overman's Row HENNESSEY Ann Wi M 37   DUR Marley Hill
48 7 Overman's Row HENNESSEY Catharine Da   11 Scholar DUR Lanchester
48 7 Overman's Row HENNESSEY John S   9 Scholar DUR Castle Eden
48 7 Overman's Row HENNESSEY Mary A. Da   6 Scholar DUR Castle Eden
48 7 Overman's Row HENNESSEY Elizabeth Da   3   DUR Castle Eden
49 10 1st Cross Row ELLIS William J. Hd M 42 Coal Miner DUR Tanfield Plain
49 10 1st Cross Row ELLIS Ann E. Wi M 38   YKS Bradford
49 10 1st Cross Row ELLIS John G. So S 16 Coal Miner DUR Thornley
49 10 1st Cross Row ELLIS Barbra A. Da   11 Scholar DUR Usworth
49 10 1st Cross Row ELLIS Florence E. Da   4   DUR Brandon
50 11 1st Cross Row LOCAL Matthew Hd M 30 Coal Miner DUR Castle Eden
50 11 1st Cross Row LOCAL Dorothy J. Wi M 24   DUR Easington
50 11 1st Cross Row LOCAL John Wm. So   4   DUR Easington
50 11 1st Cross Row LOCAL Joseph So   2   DUR Easington
50 11 1st Cross Row LOCAL Elizabeth J. Da   1m   DUR Shadforth
51 12 1st Cross Row HODGSON Robert Hd M 25 Coal Miner DUR Sunderland
51